James Mostert SCHIETEKATAge: 57 years19191977

Name
James Mostert SCHIETEKAT
Given names
James Mostert
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. James Mostert SCHIETEKAT, son of Nicolaas Hendrikus SCHIETEKAT and Anna Jacoba Elizabeth MOSTERT, was born on December 3, 1919 and died on January 19, 1977 at the age of 57.

      Children of James Mostert SCHIETEKAT and Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER:

      1. Hendrikus Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT (1944)
      2. Jurgen Jacobus SCHIETEKAT (1947)
      3. James Mostert SCHIETEKAT (1949)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Hendrikus Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT, son of James Mostert SCHIETEKAT and Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER, was born on December 18, 1944.

    2. Jurgen Jacobus SCHIETEKAT, son of James Mostert SCHIETEKAT and Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER, was born on July 28, 1947.

    3. James Mostert SCHIETEKAT, son of James Mostert SCHIETEKAT and Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER, was born on October 22, 1949.

Birth December 3, 1919 39

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterMaria Johanna SCHIETEKAT
1922 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterChristina Jacoba SCHIETEKAT
1924 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherNicolaas Hendrikus SCHIETEKAT
1932 (Age 12 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Hendrikus Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
December 18, 1944 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Jurgen Jacobus SCHIETEKAT
July 28, 1947 (Age 27 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherNicolaas Hendrikus SCHIETEKAT
1948 (Age 28 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
James Mostert SCHIETEKAT
October 22, 1949 (Age 29 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Tolla

Death January 19, 1977 (Age 57 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (38 years after death)

Unique identifier
4A2F19ADE9844EE2AFBEAD4E2AAB62AE2977

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 3, 1911
brother
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Francina Johanna Helena BESTER - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 22, 1902Swartland, , SUID AFRIKA,
13 months
half-sister
Family with Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER - View this family
himself
wife
son
3 years
son
2 years
son

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence