Katharina Gezina LAING1896

Name
Katharina Gezina LAING
Given names
Katharina Gezina
Surname
LAING
  1. Generation 1
    1. Katharina Gezina LAING, daughter of Richard James LAING and Helena Francina JONAS, was born on October 30, 1896.

Birth October 30, 1896 32

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterHelena Fransina LAING
February 5, 1900 (Age 3 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherPN LAING
estimated 1900 (Age 3 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherHelena Francina JONAS
February 6, 1900 (Age 3 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a parentRichard James LAINGBeatrix Jacoba hendrina de GOEDEView this family
March 5, 1901 (Age 4 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Shared note:
Marriage of a parentRichard James LAINGJohanna Catharina Lamberta MOSTERTView this family
April 13, 1903 (Age 6 years)
Longitude: E18.726944
Latitude: S33.460556
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-sisterMaria Johanna LAING
January 4, 1904 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherMarthinus Johannes LAING
September 8, 1905 (Age 8 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-sisterJohanna Katharina LAING
April 16, 1907 (Age 10 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherWilliam James LAING
March 8, 1908 (Age 11 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherCatharina Gesina LAUBSCHER
April 15, 1909 (Age 12 years)
Longitude: E18.866667
Latitude: S33.934444
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherFrancois William LAING
December 5, 1909 (Age 13 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-sisterIsabella Catharina LAING
September 14, 1914 (Age 17 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-sisterCatharina Lodewina LAING
November 6, 1915 (Age 19 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherJan Johannes LAING
January 25, 1916 (Age 19 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherRichard James LAING
August 17, 1916 (Age 19 years)
Longitude: E18.866667
Latitude: S33.934444
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-sisterCharlotta Fransinetta LAING
May 7, 1918 (Age 21 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherMichael Kasparus LAING
December 11, 1919 (Age 23 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherChris LAING
about 1924 (Age 27 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherRichard James LAING
August 21, 1946 (Age 49 years)
Longitude: E18.651667
Latitude: S33.841389
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a half-brotherMarthinus Johannes LAING
September 1, 1966 (Age 69 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 118 years)

Nickname
Kittie

Unique identifier
8A489DFAB155414191DAAE5B167790AA2CC6

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 3, 1893Durbanville, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,
3 years
elder sister
14 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
11 months
younger brother
Father’s family with Beatrix Jacoba hendrina de GOEDE - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: March 5, 1901Philadelphia, , SUID AFRIKA,
Father’s family with Johanna Catharina Lamberta MOSTERT - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 13, 1903Malmesbury, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,
9 months
half-sister
20 months
half-brother
19 months
half-sister
11 months
half-brother
21 months
half-brother
5 years
half-sister
14 months
half-sister
3 months
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
19 months
half-brother
5 years
half-brother

BirthKAB MOOC 6/9/13406 Reference 5834/46
Quality of data: primary evidence