Cornelia Johanna Aletta HEYMANSAge: 92 years1927

Name
Cornelia Johanna Aletta HEYMANS
Given names
Cornelia Johanna Aletta
Surname
HEYMANS
  1. Generation 1
    1. Cornelia Johanna Aletta HEYMANS, daughter of Johannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS and Cornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING, was born on June 2, 1927 in Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,. She married George Stephen VAN DER LINDE on September 6, 1952. He was born on February 20, 1924 and died on July 27, 2003 in Johannesburg, Transvaal, , , at the age of 79.

Birth June 2, 1927 34 29
Quality of data: primary evidence
Baptism
Baptism

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherPetrus Stephanus HEYMANS
September 27, 1929 (Age 2 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Magdalena Maria VAN DEN BERG
October 7, 1931 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
December 17, 1933 (Age 6 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJohannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS
October 17, 1935 (Age 8 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandfatherPetrus Stephanus GREYLING
about 1936 (Age 8 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
March 6, 1944 (Age 16 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageGeorge Stephen VAN DER LINDEView this family
September 6, 1952 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherCornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING
July 6, 1973 (Age 46 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
March 26, 1987 (Age 59 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
June 14, 1999 (Age 72 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Cremation of a brotherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
June 18, 1999 (Age 72 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherPetrus Stephanus HEYMANS
September 22, 2000 (Age 73 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a brotherPetrus Stephanus HEYMANS
September 28, 2000 (Age 73 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Source: FOTO
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandGeorge Stephen VAN DER LINDE
July 27, 2003 (Age 76 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a husbandGeorge Stephen VAN DER LINDE
July 30, 2003 (Age 76 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterJohanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS
August 13, 2006 (Age 79 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a sisterJohanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS
August 16, 2006 (Age 79 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 88 years)

Nickname
Cora

Unique identifier
E1C4115E14AF4D11BFCC0C24B5350E5A42C1

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 4, 1919Zastron, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
11 months
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS
Birth: July 9, 1922 30 24Dist Senekal, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
Death: August 13, 2006Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
3 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS
Birth: September 27, 1929 37 31Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: September 22, 2000Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
4 years
younger brother
Christoffel HEYMANS
Birth: December 17, 1933 41 35Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: March 26, 1987Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
Family with George Stephen VAN DER LINDE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 6, 1952

BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BaptismImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence