Cornelia Hendrika SCHIETEKATAge: 74 years18821957

Name
Cornelia Hendrika SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Cornelia Hendrika
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Cornelia Hendrika SCHIETEKAT, son of Franciscus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Susanna VINK, was born on July 5, 1882 and died on March 24, 1957 at the age of 74. He married 2 times. The first time he married P. w. le Roux THEUNISSEN on March 28, 1905. She was born on July 11, 1879 and died on October 4, 1921 at the age of 42. The second time he married Jacobus Adriaan LOUW on August 26, 1922.

Birth July 5, 1882 36 33

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
July 5, 1882

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
October 13, 1898 (Age 16 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterChristina Maria Johanna SCHIETEKAT
January 8, 1903 (Age 20 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
November 20, 1903 (Age 21 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageP. w. le Roux THEUNISSENView this family
March 28, 1905 (Age 22 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherFranciscus SCHIETEKAT
November 28, 1905 (Age 23 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherFranciscus SCHIETEKAT
September 14, 1907 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherChristina Maria VINK
August 13, 1909 (Age 27 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherJohanna Susanna VINK
July 5, 1920 (Age 38 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a wifeP. w. le Roux THEUNISSEN
October 4, 1921 (Age 39 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageJacobus Adriaan LOUWView this family
August 26, 1922 (Age 40 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJacobus Laurens SCHIETEKAT
April 28, 1935 (Age 52 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Henrietta

Death March 24, 1957 (Age 74 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (58 years after death)

Burial
Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
425265933914469A977F7786378B95EE11C7

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 27, 1871Philadelphia, , SUID AFRIKA,
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
twin sister
twin sister
himself
Family with P. w. le Roux THEUNISSEN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 28, 1905
Family with Jacobus Adriaan LOUW - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 26, 1922

BirthBegraafplaasprojek - Genealogiese genootskap van Suid Afrika
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathBegraafplaasprojek - Genealogiese genootskap van Suid Afrika
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialBegraafplaasprojek - Genealogiese genootskap van Suid Afrika
Quality of data: primary evidence
Shared note
Die GGSA se begraafplaas CD gee haar name as Cornelia Henrietta